League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC1090119119
2Ashton ASC1082016416
3Marple ASC104519119
4Hyde Seals ASC103706146
4Saracens ASC103706146
6Wilmslow Scorpions ASC102804164

Intertown Seniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC10100051031120
2Romiley Vikings SC1062246138514
3Marple ASC1063143341113
4Saracens ASC102713774295
5Hyde Seals ASC102803624634
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC102803314754

Intertown Juniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC1090148435719
2Hyde Seals ASC1055040639710
2Saracens ASC1055039940710
4Ashton ASC104604154088
5Marple ASC103613784557
6Wilmslow Scorpions ASC103703784366

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.