League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC1081117317
2Ashton ASC1073014614
2Marple ASC1073014614
4Saracens ASC104519119
5Hyde Seals ASC102804164
6Wilmslow Scorpions ASC101902182

Intertown Senior League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC1081146234717
2Ashton ASC1082045437716
3Marple ASC1073045337714
4Saracens ASC104513814159
5Hyde Seals ASC101903404722
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC101903554572

Intertown Junior League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC1081144835917
2Ashton ASC1073045337614
3Marple ASC1064042040112
4Saracens ASC1054139938011
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC102803714504
6Hyde Seals ASC101903414662

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.