League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC980117117
2Ashton ASC972014414
3Marple ASC104519119
4Hyde Seals ASC103706146
4Saracens ASC93606126
6Wilmslow Scorpions ASC92704144

Intertown Seniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC990046028018
2Marple ASC1063143341113
3Romiley Vikings SC952240935312
4Saracens ASC92613463795
5Hyde Seals ASC102803624634
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC92702994234

Intertown Juniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC980143332617
2Hyde Seals ASC1055040639710
3Ashton ASC94503773638
3Saracens ASC94503543698
5Marple ASC103613784557
6Wilmslow Scorpions ASC93603473856

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.