League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC3300606
2Ashton ASC2110222
2Hyde Seals ASC2110222
4Marple ASC2020040
4Saracens ASC0000000
4Wilmslow Scorpions ASC1010020

Intertown Seniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC2200104594
1Romiley Vikings SC32101311134
3Marple ASC211080882
4Hyde Seals ASC2020651020
4Saracens ASC0000000
4Wilmslow Scorpions ASC101031490

Intertown Juniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC3300155976
2Hyde Seals ASC220095694
3Ashton ASC202073960
3Marple ASC2020601040
3Saracens ASC0000000
3Wilmslow Scorpions ASC101033500

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.