League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC550010010
2Ashton ASC4310626
3Hyde Seals ASC2110222
3Marple ASC4130262
3Saracens ASC4130262
6Wilmslow Scorpions ASC3030060

Intertown Seniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC44002061238
2Romiley Vikings SC53112151957
3Marple ASC42201621714
4Saracens ASC41211601653
5Hyde Seals ASC2020651020
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC3030941460

Intertown Juniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC550024417310
2Hyde Seals ASC220095694
2Saracens ASC42201711594
4Ashton ASC41301611682
4Wilmslow Scorpions ASC31201061372
6Marple ASC40401292000

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.