League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC6420848
2Marple ASC4310626
2Romiley Vikings3300606
4Saracens5230464
5Hyde Seals ASC2020040
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC4040080

Intertown Senior League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC64202742238
2Marple ASC43101801546
2Romiley Vikings33001451066
4Saracens52301892264
5Hyde Seals ASC2020631050
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC40401441810

Intertown Junior League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC64202722248
2Romiley Vikings33001351136
3Marple ASC42201651634
3Saracens52301982054
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC41301561732
6Hyde Seals ASC2020581060

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.