League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC761012212
1Romiley Vikings SC660012012
3Marple ASC7340686
4Saracens ASC72504104
4Wilmslow Scorpions ASC72504104
6Hyde Seals ASC61502102

Intertown Seniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC770036121314
2Romiley Vikings SC64112692259
3Marple ASC74302912878
4Wilmslow Scorpions ASC72502363224
5Saracens ASC71512712903
6Hyde Seals ASC61502032942

Intertown Juniors League 2018/19

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC660028721212
2Ashton ASC73402982766
2Hyde Seals ASC63302482436
2Saracens ASC73402812866
2Wilmslow Scorpions ASC73402702996
6Marple ASC72502513194

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.