League Tables

Intertown Overall League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC981016216
2Ashton ASC1073014614
2Marple ASC1073014614
4Saracens ASC83506106
5Hyde Seals ASC81702142
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC91802162

Intertown Senior League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Ashton ASC1082045437716
1Romiley Vikings SC981043231716
3Marple ASC1073045337714
4Saracens ASC83503113556
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC91803254092
6Hyde Seals ASC80802624020

Intertown Junior League 2017/18

PosTeamGalasWonLossDrawPoints forPoints AgainstTotal Points
1Romiley Vikings SC981041832916
2Ashton ASC1073045337614
3Marple ASC1064042040112
4Saracens ASC84403293208
5Wilmslow Scorpions ASC92703364044
6Hyde Seals ASC80802643900

 

Scoring:

Fixtures are split into 3 galas, Juniors, Seniors and Overall.

2 points for a win

1 point for a draw

6 points up for grabs for each fixture.